?

Log in

Meme stolen from Heidi - "This is the dawning of the rest of our lives..." [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jennifer

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Meme stolen from Heidi [Sep. 29th, 2005|08:50 pm]
Jennifer
[mood |blahblah]

1) Bold what is true about you.
2) Italicize what you wish was true about you.
3) Add one true thing about you to the end of the list.

* I miss somebody right now.
* I don't watch much TV these days.
* I love olives.
* I couldn't survive without Caller I.D.
* Democrat.
* I am a Libertarian.
* Conservative Republican.
* I would die for my best friends. (Depends on the situation, I guess!)
* I am shy around the opposite sex. (There are certain guys that will bring out a different side of me. So far, it's been Richie that has done that successfully!)
* I currently like someone.
* I talk really, really fast. (Yeah, when I'm pissed off lol)
* I have no idea what I want to do for the rest of my life. (Yeah, I'm pretty close to that feeling)
* I think that Pizza Hut has the best pizza.
* I watch soap operas whenever I can.
* I'm obsessive, and often a perfectionist.
* I have used my sexuality to advance my career.
* I love Michael Jackson, scandals and all.
* I know all the words to Slick Rick’s "Children’s Story" (Nope. But I've heard it. Ugh. Brings back bad memories of "the ex" lol)
* I watch Spongebob Squarepants and I like it.
* I have dated a close friend's ex.
* I like surveys/memes. (I love 'em!)
* I am punk rockish. (Maybe a little bit of the music I listen to these days)
* I am preppy.
* I go for older guys/girls, not younger.
* I study for tests most of the time. (I did when I was in school)
* I know how to cornrow.
* I am usually pessimistic. (Must change that!)
* I have a lot of mood swings. (lol yessss....)
* I think prostitution should be legalized.
* I think Britney Spears is pretty.
* I slept with a roommate.
* I have a hidden talent. (Supposedly lol)
* I'm always hyper no matter how much sugar I have.
* I own lots of books.
* I wear glasses or contact lenses.
* I love to play video games.
* I've tried marijuana.
* I've watched porn movies.
* I have been in a threesome.
* I'm TOTALLY smart.
* I have broken someone's bones.
* I have a secret that I am ashamed to reveal.
* I hate the rain.
* I love sushi.
* I have lost money in Las Vegas.
* I have at least one sibling.
* I was born in a country outside of the U.S.
* I have worn fake hair/fingernails/eyelashes in the past.
* I would get plastic surgery if it were 100% safe, free of cost, and scar-free.
* I'm paranoid at times.
* I have been the psycho-ex in a past relationship.
* I believe honesty is usually always the best policy.
* I curse some of the time. (A LOT)
* I have changed a lot mentally over the last year. (hell yeah I have!!!)
* I carry my knife/razor everywhere with me.
* I need/want money right now. (who the fuck doesn't??)
* I have fresh breath in the morning.
* I have long hair.
* I like the way that I look. (Sometimes...)
* I have lied to a good friend in the last 6 months.
* I have a lot of friends.
* I am currently single.
* I have pecked someone of the same sex.
* I love to shop.
* I enjoy window shopping.
* I don't hate anyone. I dislike them.
* I have a cell phone.
* I believe in god. (God, yes)
* I have passed out drunk in the past 6 months.
* I've rejected someone before. (Do random guys that send me messages on myspace count? lol)
* I want to have children in the future.
* I have changed a diaper before.
* I've called the cops on a friend before.
* I have a lot to learn.
* I have been with someone at least 10 years older or younger.(I don't know what his real age is!! WTF?!?! According to his myspace, I have lol))
* I have tried alcohol or drugs before. (Alcohol, yes)
* I have avoided assignments at work/school to be on Xanga or Livejournal.
* I enjoy some country music.
* Halloween is awesome because you get free candy.
* I am happy at this moment. (Eh, I'm happy enough)
* I’m obsessed with guys. (Ohhhh my gooooosh, yes...)
* I tie my shoelaces differently from anyone I’ve ever met.
* I can work on a car.
* I love my job. (Could be better, but, eh)
* I am comfortable with who I am right now. (same comment as above lol)
* I can husk corn very quickly.
* I make wicked pissa gnocchi from scratch.
* I love movies more than just about anything else.
* I sound like an elephant when I blow my nose.
* I get carsick when I read in a car or bus.
* I have a green thumb.
* I believe that everybody has "the one" that is meant for them. It's just that sometimes people don't/can't/won't care to find them.
linkReply