?

Log in

"This is the dawning of the rest of our lives..." [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jennifer

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Shit! Another quiz! [Apr. 8th, 2004|09:21 pm]
Jennifer

Green



You are a very calm and contemplative person. Others are drawn to your peaceful, nurturing nature.




Find out your color at Quiz Me!




Hmmmm... It's funny how everybody steals surveys from each other on LJ. Or as Dr. Thay said to Dr. Cheng one day, "Ken, it's not stealing. We're professionals - we're 'borrowing'." lol.
link2 comments|post comment

Hah, these quizzes are fun... [Apr. 7th, 2004|08:57 pm]
Jennifer
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |None]

Especially when you're bored and have nothing else to do!! I'm sure I'll be posting these all night.

orgasm to death



You Will Die Orgasming To Death!


When it comes to sex, you're like an energizer bunny on crack.

While this is normally a good thing, you don't cool down when you should.

If you're going to bite the big one while your naked, it will be simple.

Too much fun, and your heart will give out. What a way to go!



How Will You Die Having Sex?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva
linkpost comment

Trying to figure this stuff out... [Mar. 15th, 2004|07:51 am]
Jennifer
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Paul McCartney - Return to Pepperland]

Let's see if I'm doing this right! This place is gonna go thru some changes as soon as I relearn how to HTML. Then and only then will it have some interesting things to read about my crazy life. Grrr...gotta get ready to go to work. I'll mess around with you later ;)

PS: "Spell check entry before posting"? Hah! *I* don't need that.
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]